Poster: Liu ShiShi’s elegant white dress

By | August 31, 2013

20130831-084616.jpg

20130831-084619.jpg

20130831-084622.jpg

20130831-084625.jpg

20130831-084628.jpg

Recently, a series of photos about Chinese famous actress Liu ShiShi’s wearing elegant white dress were exposed. The photos exhibit delicate embroidery, temperament elegant, classical style with Chinese tradition of Liu.

Source: Tencent Entertainment

Profile of Liu ShiShi

Chinese name: 劉詩詩 (Traditional)
Chinese name: 刘诗诗 (Simplified)
Pinyin: Líu Shīshī (Mandarin)
Birth name: Líu Shīshī (刘诗施)
Ethnicity: Hui
Ancestry: Beijing, China
Origin: Beijing, China
Born : March 10, 1987
Other name(s) Cecilia Liu
Occupation: Actress, ballerina
Years active: 2004 – present

Leave a Reply