China Alumni Network 2013 Chinese University Ranking Top 100

By | June 13, 2013

China Alumni Network 2013 Chinese University Ranking Top 100

RankingName of UniversityAreaTypeTotal ScoreResearchTalentsReputation
1Beijing UniversityBeijingComplex10093.36100100
2Tsinghua UniversityBeijingPolytechnic98.2510087.1590.06
3Fudan UniversityShanghaiComplex82.5156.3953.5353.53
4Zhejiang UniversityZhejiangComplex82.1853.4250.1465
5Shanghai Jiaotong UniversityShanghaiComplex79.7258.8836.549.46
6Nanjing UniversityJiangsu ProvinceComplex78.7144.4543.5253.26
7Sun Yat-senGuangdongComplex7541.6429.3841.61
8Jilin UniversityJilinComplex74.9537.6336.3632.97
9Wuhan UniversityHubeiComplex74.836.0335.3337.5
10China University of TechnologyAnhuiPolytechnic74.1135.6127.9447.6
11Huazhong University of ScienceHubeiPolytechnic73.5238.0628.4431.03
12Renmin University of ChinaBeijingComplex72.3617.3241.7232.52
13Sichuan UniversitySichuan ProvinceComplex72.3130.9328.6730.58
14Nankai UniversityTianjinComplex71.9630.1326.3733.39
15Shandong UniversityShandongComplex71.8128.1827.5433.2
16Beijing Normal UniversityBeijingTeachers70.9824.4327.3730.85
17Harbin Institute of TechnologyHeilongjiangPolytechnic70.6826.825.2325.68
18Xi’an Jiaotong UniversityShaanxiComplex70.5526.6424.825.31
19Central South UniversityHunanComplex70.5427.6223.825.24
20Xiamen UniversityFujian ProvinceComplex70.4326.2622.8229.69
21Southeast UniversityJiangsu ProvinceComplex68.9624.8918.1523.26
22Tongji UniversityShanghaiPolytechnic68.9224.2818.1624.21
23Tianjin UniversityTianjinPolytechnic68.5620.7519.0925.43
24Beijing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsBeijingPolytechnic68.3624.7616.0220.04
25Dalian University of TechnologyLiaoning ProvincePolytechnic67.7720.0315.2825.43
26East China Normal UniversityShanghaiTeachers67.7317.6718.5422.36
27South China University of TechnologyGuangdongPolytechnic67.6119.1414.8126.53
28China Agricultural UniversityBeijingAgriculture and Forestry67.0518.0913.6423.85
29Hunan UniversityHunanComplex66.4113.571522.37
30Lanzhou UniversityGansu ProvinceComplex66.3513.6913.1725.81
31Chongqing UniversityChongqingComplex65.8813.6213.0419.26
32Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityShaanxiPolytechnic65.8713.9912.5519.42
33Northeastern UniversityLiaoning ProvincePolytechnic65.813.3813.5417.45
34Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijingPolytechnic65.7713.0912.6420.14
35East China University ofShanghaiPolytechnic65.7615.928.9822.1
36Beijing Union Medical CollegeBeijingMedicine65.3314.1811.2514.32
37Northeast Normal UniversityJilinTeachers65.2713.1510.2718.6
38Beijing University of Science and TechnologyBeijingPolytechnic65.21112.0518.48
39China University of GeosciencesHubei / BeijingPolytechnic64.7710.379.9819.02
40Wuhan UniversityHubeiPolytechnic64.6612.798.1116.04
41Central China Normal UniversityHubeiTeachers64.6210.949.9115.48
42Northwestern UniversityShaanxiComplex64.5911.229.9913.98
43China University of MiningJiangsu / BeijingPolytechnic64.5511.779.0114.49
44Huazhong Agricultural UniversityHubeiAgriculture and Forestry64.5212.87.6115.17
45University of Electronic Science and TechnologySichuan ProvincePolytechnic64.4710.728.3817.77
46Chang’an UniversityShaanxiPolytechnic64.1713.117.918.29
47Donghua UniversityShanghaiPolytechnic64.1513.75.3413.09
48Southwestern UniversityChongqingComplex64.138.939.3314.76
49Ocean University of ChinaShandongComplex64.0910.227.0316.77
50Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsJiangsu ProvincePolytechnic63.9610.117.314.48
51Nanjing UniversityJiangsu ProvincePolytechnic63.899.496.5517
52Southwest Jiaotong UniversitySichuan ProvincePolytechnic63.847.48.6516.16
53Beijing Jiaotong UniversityBeijingPolytechnic63.896.6116.66
54Soochow UniversityJiangsu ProvinceComplex63.7910.366.8312.54
55China University of PetroleumShandong / BeijingPolytechnic63.778.517.1316.17
56Yunnan UniversityYunnanComplex63.677.588.6913.07
57Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyBeijingPolytechnic63.62104.6416.49
57Xi’an University of Electronic Science and TechnologyShaanxiPolytechnic63.629.667.2810.57
59Nanjing Agricultural UniversityJiangsu ProvinceAgriculture and Forestry63.597.196.8417.56
60Northwest Agriculture and Forestry UniversityShaanxiAgriculture and Forestry63.588.696.9213.35
61Nanjing Normal UniversityJiangsu ProvinceTeachers63.576.49.9811.16
62Shanghai UniversityShanghaiComplex63.497.857.3913
63Zhengzhou UniversityHenanComplex63.46.468.8511.4
64Hohai UniversityJiangsu ProvincePolytechnic63.377.556.3814.6
65Beijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsBeijingPolytechnic63.229.514.3512.54
65Harbin Engineering UniversityHeilongjiangPolytechnic63.228.064.8614.91
65Hefei University of TechnologyAnhuiPolytechnic63.226.247.1113.84
68Hunan Normal UniversityHunanTeachers63.216.088.610.11
69Jinan UniversityGuangdongComplex63.046.786.7910.53
70Fuzhou UniversityFujian ProvincePolytechnic62.937.85.1410.55
71Nanchang UniversityJiangxi ProvinceComplex62.878.225.098.63
72Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijingForestry62.845.545.2514.79
73Beijing University of TechnologyBeijingPolytechnic62.736.615.599.42
74South China Normal UniversityGuangdongTeachers62.664.587.169.53
75Shaanxi Normal UniversityShaanxiTeachers62.625.437.296.41
76Jiangnan UniversityJiangsu ProvinceComplex62.476.772.8512.28
77South China Agricultural UniversityGuangdongAgriculture and Forestry62.46.515.64.68
78Capital Medical UniversityBeijingMedicine62.398.034.343.91
78China University of Political ScienceBeijingPolitics and Law62.392.35.6615.2
80Xinjiang UniversityXinjiangComplex62.295.274.419.33
81Guangxi UniversityGuangxiComplex62.225.384.088.92
82Inner Mongolia UniversityInner MongoliaComplex62.185.084.418.22
83North China Electric Power UniversityBeijingPolytechnic62.155.683.348.99
83Shanghai University of FinanceShanghaiFinance and economics62.152.945.4510.5
85Central University for NationalitiesBeijingEthnic62.12.594.8312.3
86Nanjing Medical UniversityJiangsu ProvinceMedicine62.096.913.83.67
86Shanxi UniversityShanxiComplex62.095.536.210.93
88Henan UniversityHenanComplex62.085.215.742.81
88Taiyuan University of TechnologyShanxiPolytechnic62.084.974.526.62
90Zhongnan UniversityHubeiFinance and economics62.062.76.576.9
91Anhui UniversityAnhuiComplex62.043.994.78.22
91Southern Medical UniversityGuangdongMedicine62.045.944.124.59
93Xiangtan UniversityHunanComplex61.995.54.294.58
94Guizhou UniversityGuizhouComplex61.954.873.657.31
95Harbin Medical UniversityHeilongjiangMedicine61.945.824.492.46
95Nanjing University of TechnologyJiangsu ProvincePolytechnic61.945.894.422.42
97Yanshan UniversityHebeiPolytechnic61.915.723.923.72
98Zhejiang University of TechnologyZhejiangPolytechnic61.95.634.193.14
99Northeast Forestry UniversityHeilongjiangForestry61.894.134.555.91
99Liaoning UniversityLiaoning ProvinceComplex61.891.996.17.35

Source: cuaa.net

Leave a Reply